Life and Love Coach Riana Milne | Have The Life and Love You Deserve

Privacy Policy

Welcome to our Privacy Policy – Updated 1/1/2020 — Your privacy is critically important to us.

Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC address:

9770 S. Military Trail B-4; suite 287 FL, United StatesPhone contact: 201-281-7887

At Lessons in Life & Love Coaching, LLC, we are committed to protecting the data and privacy of all of our users. We believe in open, transparent communication that puts our users’ needs first.-

Improved Clarity. At Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC, we’re all about making things as simple as possible. We’ve strived to make our policy easy to read and understand.

Your privacy is important to us, so if you have any questions, please get in touch with us at Info@RianaMilne.com

It is Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC’s (the company) policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to https://RianaMilne.comhttps://LessonsinLifeandLove.comhttps://LifeandLoveTrainingAcademy.com and any other website or app affiliated with the company. (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “the company” or “websites”).

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our main parent Website (https://RianaMilne.com), as set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Websites. Depending on your activities when visiting our Websites, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

– Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC collects non-personally identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC’s visitors use its websites. From time to time, Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://RianaMilne.com and our other website’s blog posts. Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

– Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC’s websites choose to interact with Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC in ways that require Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC gathers depend on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://RianaMilne.com to provide a username and email address.

– Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

– Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

– Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and the terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

– Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC’s behalf or to provide services available at Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC’s websites, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC’s websites, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors, and affiliated organizations, as described above, Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC, third parties or the public at large.

If you are a registered user of https://RianaMilne.com or any other website or service of the company and have supplied your email address, Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features or opportunities, promotions, summits, podcasts, and webinars, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

– Aggregated Statistics

Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its websites. Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC does not disclose your personally-identifying information without your written permission.

– Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

– Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC uses cookies to help Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC identify and track visitors, their usage of https://RianaMilne.com, and their other website’s access preferences. Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our websites without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC’s use of cookies.

– E-commerce

Those who engage in transactions with Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC – by purchasing Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC’s services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC. Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC may change and update its Privacy Policy from time to time, and at Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC’s sole discretion. Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

– CCPA – California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

The CCPA creates new consumer rights for Californian users as of 1 January 2020.

CCPA: The CCPA gives Californian consumers new rights in relation to their personal information. We’ve updated our Privacy Policy to let our Californian users know about their rights and how to exercise them.

On 1 January 2020, our company also became subject to the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) which safeguards the privacy of users in California. As part of our commitment to providing you the best possible service, we’ve taken the opportunity to make a few other updates to our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use our company and receive our emails our updated Privacy Policy will apply to your use of the service.

– California users’ Privacy Rights –

Californian users of our company have additional rights afforded to them under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

Categories of personal information collected by Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC.

For more details about the personal information our company has collected in the past year, please see section 1 “Information we collect and its use”. For details on how we use that information, and who we share it with, please see the section “How we use your information” and the section “Sharing your information”.

Our company does not “sell” (as defined in the CCPA) the personal information of our users.

Making a request in relation to your personal information –

The CCPA gives California consumers various rights with respect to the personal information we collect, including the right to (subject to certain limitations):

  • Request to access the personal information our company has about you; and
  • Request that our company deletes all of your personal information.

California users may make a request by contacting us at Info@rianamilne.com.We will authenticate your request using the email address associated with your account and if necessary, proof of residency.

Summary: This policy sets out how Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC, Coach Riana Milne, and her associates collect and uses the information that we collect about you when you use our services. This policy also explains the choices that you can make about the way that we use your information.

(a) Information you provide us directly

We may ask for certain information such as a username, your first and last names, birth date, phone number, profession and e-mail address when you register for to speak with us, for a gift or service, if you become a Client, or if you correspond with us. We also collect any messages you send us through our email service and use the information you provide in a Coaching program. We use this information to operate, maintain, and provide the features and benefits of the Coaching Service to you, to correspond with you, and to address any issues you raise about the Coaching programs. If you give us info about you, we will keep it and use it to provide our Service and make our service better for you.

Summary: When you use our Service, third parties might give us some info about you, especially if you are signed into a third party account while using our Service. When you choose to link your social media account with our Services such as by logging in through Facebook or Gmail, your social media account provider (such as Google and Facebook) will give us some info about you such as your Facebook user identification number.

To help us improve our service we keep info about how you use our service. We will send cookies to your web browser to help you use our website. If you would like to adjust your cookie settings, please consult your browser instructions.

Log file information is automatically reported by your browser or mobile device each time you access our Services. When you use our Service, our servers automatically record certain log file information. These server logs may include anonymous information such as your web request, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, referring / exit pages and URLs, number of clicks and how you interact with links on the Service, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed, and other such information obtained from our site or that of another such as zoom, webinar software, etc.

Whenever you enter information onto a page related to our services, your browser sends us info about itself and your interactions with our Service. That info gets stored on various servers.

In order to track how different people are using our Service, we might store a unique ID on your mobile that helps us do that.

How we use your information:

We use the information we collect about you for the purposes set out above which we have described in more detail below:

  • Providing you with the Service: We use the information that you provide us to provide the Service to you. This includes allowing you to log in to our various services, operating and maintaining the Service, and billing you for transactions that you make via the Service. We also use the information we collect about you automatically to remember information about you so that you will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time you visit the sites; including at the Life & Love Training Academy.
  • For data analytics: We use information about you to help us improve our Service and our users’ experience, including by monitoring aggregate metrics such as the total number of visitors, traffic, and demographic patterns.
  • Customizing the Service for you: We use information you provide us and information about you to make sure that your use of the Service is customized to your needs.
  • To communicate with you about the Service: We use your contact information to get in touch with you and to send communications about critical elements of the Service. For example, we may send you emails about technical issues, security alerts or administrative matters.
  • To promote and drive engagement with our various Services: We use your contact information to get in touch with you about features and offers relating to the Service that we think you would be interested in. We also use the information we collect about you to make sure that you get the most relevant offers and promotions based on your use of the Service, and your preferences. You can opt-out of getting these communications or emails at any time.
  • Customer happiness: We use information about you, information that you provide to our customer happiness team, and information about your interactions with the Service to resolve technical issues you experience with the Service, and to ensure that we can repair and improve the Service for all our users.
  • For matters that you have specifically consent to: From time to time we may seek your consent to use your information or testimonial for a particular purpose. Where you consent to our doing so, we will use it for that purpose. Where you no longer want us to use your information for that purpose you may withdraw your consent to this use.
  • For matters that we are required to use your information by law: We will use or disclose your information where we reasonably believe that such action is necessary to (a) comply with the law and the reasonable requests of law enforcement; (b) to enforce our Terms of Use or to protect the security or integrity of our Service; and/or (c) to exercise or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of our company, associates, our Users, our Clients or others.

These are the reasons that Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC needs to use information about you.

– GDPR and EEA Legal bases for processing information under the GDPR (for users in the EEA):

For Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC users in the European Economic Area (EEA) we process your information in accordance with European laws and regulations such as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The GDPR governs how we may process your information and the rights that EEA users have in relation to it.

This means that we will collect and use your information only where:

  • We need it to provide you the Service and fulfill our obligations to you under our Terms of Service. This includes providing you with access to the information that you provide to us.
  • It is in our legitimate interests to provide a useful service, to send you marketing information and promotions, and to enhance our Service via research and development (but only where our legitimate interest isn’t overridden by your interest in protecting your data).
  • You consent to us using your information in a certain way – for example, to hear about new features or offers through email by opting into a gift or service.
  • It is necessary for compliance with our legal obligations.

If you have consented to our use of your information you can withdraw that consent at any time as well as unsubscribe to any email. Depending on the situation you can either withdraw your consent by emailing Info@rianamilne.com or directly to RianaMilne@gmail.com if she is your Coach. Where we are using your information because of a legitimate interest to do so, you have the right to object to that use. However, if you do so it may mean that it is not possible for you to continue using the Services.

For the purposes of the GDPR, our registered address is at 9770 S. Military Trail, B4, suite 287; Boynton Beach, FL USA and our local representative is Terriana Riana Milne, MA. If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy, please contact RianaMilne@gmail.com

Summary: If you are accessing our Service from the EEA, we process your personal data: (i) where this is necessary to provide the Service to you; (ii) where it is in our legitimate interests; (iii) where you consent or signed up for us to contact you; or (iv) where it is necessary for compliance with our legal obligations.

– Sharing Your Information

We will not rent or sell your information to third parties outside of our company and its group of companies (including any parent, subsidiaries and affiliates) without your consent, except as noted in this section:

(a) Who we share your information with – We share your information with third-party service providers for the purpose of providing the Service to you and to facilitate our company’s legitimate interests in providing a service that is useful to you. Those service providers will only be provided with access to your information as is reasonably necessary for the purpose that we have engaged the service provider, and we will require that such third parties comply with this Privacy Policy, appropriate data processing terms and any applicable laws.

Some of the third parties that our company may share your personal information with include providers who assist us with functions such as:

  • Billing;
  • Customer support and customer management;
  • Email services;
  • Hosting and storage;
  • Analytics; and
  • Delivery of physical products;

We might share some information on you with our business partners and third-party service providers, but only as necessary to provide the service to you or to fulfill our legitimate business interests.

(b) Who you can choose to share your User Content with –

Any information or content that you voluntarily disclose for posting to the Service, such as User Content, becomes available to the public, as controlled by any applicable privacy settings. Subject to your profile and privacy settings, any User Content that you make public is searchable by other Users. If you remove information that you posted to the Service, copies remain viewable in cached and archived pages of the Service, or if other Users have copied or saved that information. You should ensure that you familiarise yourself with the privacy policies of each of these services and any privacy settings that may apply to the any information you choose to share on those accounts.

Summary:If you do choose to make any information public, that information may remain visible even after you remove it via cached and archived pages, or if other users have made copies.

(c) Sharing with other third parties –

Our company will also share your information with third parties in certain circumstances, such as where:

  • we are required to do so as a result of a court order, subpoena or other legal requirements;
  • we believe that it is necessary to protect you or our clients or business associates such as where we consider that there is a need to investigate potentially fraudulent or criminal activity; or possible danger to self or others
  • you have consented to our sharing it with a third party for a particular purpose;
  • you or your account administrator elects to install third-party companies that interact with our Service. These third-party companies are not controlled by us, and this privacy policy does not cover how third-party companies use your information. You should review the terms and conditions of any third party companies before connecting or speaking on them, or writing comments or suggestions or any other matter to or on the Service. If you object to information about you being shared with these third parties, do not share your information or comments on these platforms.

We will also share your information with a third party in circumstances where we sell, divest or transfer our company (including any shares in our company), or any combination of its products, services, assets and/or businesses to a third party. Information such as customer names and email addresses, User Content and other user information related to the Service may be among the items sold or otherwise transferred in these types of transactions. We will also sell, assign or otherwise transfer such information in the event of corporate divestitures, mergers, acquisitions, bankruptcies, dissolutions, reorganizations, liquidations, similar transactions or proceedings involving all or a portion of Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC of any material changes to the way we handle your data under this policy.

We may also aggregate or otherwise strip data of all personally identifying characteristics and may share that aggregated, anonymized data with third parties.

Summary: If we sell our business, any of the info which we’ve acquired about you may be part of the sale.

– Ads on or about Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC or our Company –

We may share certain information such as your location, browser and cookie data and other data relating to your use of our Service with our business partners to deliver personalized advertisements (“ads”) that may be of interest to you. Please see our Cookies Policy for more information. We may allow third-party ad servers or ad networks to serve personalized advertisements either on the Service or on third party websites, including Facebook and Google. These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to send, directly to your browser or mobile device, these personalized ads and ad links, and will automatically receive your IP address when they do so. They may also use other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, device identifiers, location data, and clear gifs, see above) to compile information about your browser’s or device’s visits and usage patterns on the Service, and to measure the effectiveness of their ads and to personalize the advertising content.

We do not sell, rent, or share the information we collect directly from you or about you from third parties with these third-party ad servers or ad networks for such parties’ own marketing purposes.

Please note that an advertiser may ask us to show an ad to a certain audience of Users (e.g., based on demographics or other interests). In that situation, we determine the target audience and then serves the advertising to that audience and only provides anonymous aggregated data to the advertiser. If you respond to such an ad, the advertiser or ad server may conclude that you fit the description of the audience they are trying to reach.

Our Privacy Policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, third-party advertisers. Please consult the respective privacy policies of such advertisers or contact such advertisers for more information.

Summary: If we have to have ads on our site we might use some of your info to show you appropriate ads. We may also use some of that info to send you relevant ads on other sites, like Facebook or Google.

– How we transfer, store and protect your data

Your information collected through the Service will be stored and processed in the United States and any other country in which our company or its subsidiaries, affiliates or service providers maintain facilities. We transfer information that we collect about you, including personal information, to affiliated entities, and to other third parties across borders and from your country or jurisdiction to other countries or jurisdictions around the world. As a result, we may transfer information, including personal information, to a country and jurisdiction that does not have the same data protection laws as your jurisdiction, [and you consent to the transfer of information to the U.S. or any other country in which our Company or its parent, subsidiaries, affiliates or service providers maintain facilities and the use and disclosure of information about you as described in this Privacy Policy.

To run our service we’ll have to use computers and companies all over the world. This means your information might be transferred to the US, and anywhere else in the world the service is operated.

– Cross-border transfers of information (for users in the EEA)

For Users in the EEA, where we transfer your information to a third party provider that is not located in the EEA, and is not subject to an adequacy decision by the EU Commission, we will require those third-party providers to enter into an agreement that provides appropriate safeguards for your information, including by using the EU Model Clauses.

We transfer your information outside the EEA subject to appropriate safeguards.

– Keeping Your Information Safe

Our company cares about the security of your information and uses appropriate safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of all information collected through the Service. To protect your privacy and security, we take reasonable steps (such as requesting a unique password) to verify your identity before granting you access to your accounts. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your unique password and account information, and for controlling access to your email communications and Online School information from our company at all times. However, our company cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or guarantee that information on the Service may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed. Your privacy settings may also be affected by changes to the functionality of third-party sites and services that you add to our Service, such as social networks. We are not responsible for the functionality or security measures of any third party.

– Compromise of Information –

In the event that any information under our control is compromised as a result of a breach of security, our company will take reasonable steps to investigate the situation and where appropriate, notify those individuals whose information may have been compromised and take other steps, in accordance with any applicable laws and regulations.

Summary: If there is a breach of our security we will investigate it and let any affected users know.- Your choices about your information

(a) You control your account information and settings

You may update your account information by logging into your account and changing your profile settings. You can also stop receiving promotional email communications from us by clicking on the “unsubscribe link” provided in such communications. We make every effort to promptly process all unsubscribe requests.

You may not opt-out of Service-related communications (e.g., account verification, purchase and billing confirmations and reminders, changes/updates to features of the Service, technical and security notices) although you can object to us providing these emails by emailing Info@rianamilne.com

If you have any questions about reviewing or modifying your account information, you can contact us directly at RianaMilne@gmail.com

Summary: You have control over your account settings, such as your account information and email notifications, but there’s some important stuff we’ll always send you. If you have any questions about reviewing or modifying your account information, you can contact us directly at RianaMilne@gmail.com

(b) Opting out of the collection of your information

Please refer to your mobile device or browser’s technical information for instructions on how to delete and disable cookies, and other tracking/recording tools. Depending on your type of device, it may not be possible to delete or disable tracking mechanisms on your mobile device. Note that disabling cookies and/or other tracking tools prevents our company or its business partners from tracking your browser’s activities in relation to the Service and for use in targeted advertising activities by our company, including via third parties’ websites. However, doing so may disable many of the features available through the Service. If you have any questions about opting out of the collection of cookies and other tracking/recording tools, please contact us directly at Info@rianamilne.com

If you want us to stop collecting information about you, there may be some settings you can adjust in your browser or device.

(c) Rights in respect of your Information

The laws of some countries grant particular rights in respect of personal information. In certain circumstances, users in the EEA have the right to:

  • Request a copy of your information;
  • Request that we correct inaccuracies relating to your information;
  • Request that your information be deleted or that we restrict access to it;
  • Request a structured electronic version of your information; and
  • Object to our use of your information.

Should you wish to make a request in respect of your personal information please contact us at Info@rianamilne.com. You also have the right to object to our processing of personal data about you in order to send you marketing and we will stop processing data for that purpose.

In some circumstances, our company will not be able to comply with a request that you make in respect of your personal data. For example, we may not be able to provide a copy of your information where it infringes on the rights of another person, Client or User. We may also be required to retain certain information that you ask us to delete for various reasons, such as where there is a legal requirement to do so. In some cases, you may have shared your information with third parties, such as by publishing a design on a third party’s website. In that case our company will not be able to delete the information, and you will need to contact that third party directly.

If we are unable to resolve your request, or if you are concerned about a potential violation, you also have the option to report the issue or make a complaint to the data protection authority in your jurisdiction. Where you have provided your consent to certain processing and no longer want us to use your information for that purpose, you may withdraw your consent to this use, although this will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. Please see the paragraph “You control your account information and settings” for more options on how to opt-out of marketing communications.

Summary: You may have specific rights in relation to your information depending on where you live. In particular, if you are located in the EEA, in certain circumstances you have a right to request a copy of your information, object to your use of information and a right to request that your information be deleted or that we restrict access to it.

– How long we keep your Information

Following termination or deactivation of your User account, our company will retain your profile information and User Content for a commercially reasonable time, and for as long as we have a valid purpose to do so. In particular, we will retain your information for the purpose of complying with its legal and audit obligations, and for backup and archival purposes.

We retain your profile information and user content for the purpose of providing our Service to you and to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations.

– Children’s and Teen’s privacyChildren’s & Teen’s privacy

Our company does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from children under the age of 13 and the Service and its content are not directed at children under the age of 13. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 13 please contact us at Info@rianamilne.com

Teen’s age 16 or older: Lessons in Life & Love and Coach Riana Milne do offer Coaching Services for this age group, but only with full consent of a legal parent or guardian. Parents may or may not be part of the Coaching process; and the Client is the one to decide Parental involvement, except in the case of any Suicidal ideation, any indication of doing harm to self or others (as determined by the Coach); or if the Teen is in any other dangerous situation, or suffering from Abuse – the Coach has full rights to contact legal authorities, Division of Youth and Family Services, and / or the Parent/Guardian; whomever they feel is best. The Coach and the Lessons in Life & Love LLC organization, and its’ associates, are held harmless and the Client and/or Parent/Guardian agrees to take no legal action against the decision the Coach made and felt was best at the time of action.

We will only collect Teen’s student data where such collection is appropriate and authorized by the student/teen, parent, and participating educational institutions who have obtained parental consent. We will share student data with our third-party service providers solely to the extent necessary for them to perform a business or technology support function for us. This may include data processing, account management, emailing, our Lessons in Life & Love Academy Tech team, or the provision of usage analytics.

– Links to other websites and services

We are not responsible for the practices employed by websites or services linked to or from the Service, including the information or content contained therein. Please remember that when you use a link to go from the Service to another website, our Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party websites or services. Your browsing and interaction on any third-party website or service, including those that have a link or advertisement on our website, are subject to that third party’s own rules and policies. In addition, you agree that we are not responsible for and we do not exercise control over any third-parties that you authorize to access your User Content. If you are using a third-party website or service (like Facebook) and you allow such a third-party access to the User Content you do so at your own risk. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information we collect by other means (including offline) or from other sources other than through the Service.

Summary: The Internet. It’s made of links. If we post a link to a third-party website on our site, we can’t control what happens on the other end. The same goes if you let another site use your data on our website; the use of your information will be governed by the Privacy Policy of the third party.

-Changes to this Policy

We may update this policy from time to time to reflect our current practice and ensure compliance with applicable laws. When we post changes to this policy, we will revise the “Last Updated” date at the top of this policy. If we make any material changes to the way we collect, use, store and/or share your personal information, we will notify you by prominently posting notice of the changes on our website and/or sending an email to the email address associated with your account. We recommend that you check this page from time to time to inform yourself of any changes.

Summary: We won’t make any major changes to our Privacy Policy without giving you the heads up – but it’s still a good idea to visit this page every now and then.

– How to Contact Us –

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the Service, please contact us at:

  • Email: Info@rianamilne.com
  • Write:

Lessons in Life & Love Coaching LLC

9770 S. Military Trail, B-4, suite 287

Boynton Beach, FL 33436USA

Your privacy is important to us and we are happy to answer any questions you may have.

_______ Please check that you have read, understood and agree to this privacy policy, it’s terms and conditions – thank you.